Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaramiranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaramiranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaramiranga with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,3243,930
In SalahAlgeria 5,6663,521
InnsbruckAustria 7,5454,689
IbiriteBrazil 1,8331,139
IguatuBrazil 234145
IlheusBrazil 1,169727
ImperatrizBrazil 952592
IndaialBrazil 2,7391,702
IpameriBrazil 1,7961,116
IraiBrazil 2,9611,840
IreceBrazil 842523
ItaberabaBrazil 933580
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,1601,342
ItaitubaBrazil 1,8831,170
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,566973
ItaperunaBrazil 1,9071,185
ItapevaBrazil 2,4301,510
ItirucuBrazil 1,015631
ItuacuBrazil 1,090677
IvinhemaBrazil 2,5701,597
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3146,409
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,7894,840
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,6346,608
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,9554,943
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,9436,179
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,8252,377
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,8544,880
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,3693,958
ImbertDominican Republic 4,3692,715
IzobambaEcuador 4,4152,743
IsmailiaEgypt 8,4775,268
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,8793,654
IoanninaGreece 7,8114,854
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2255,111
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,4105,226
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,7327,912
IranshahrIran 11,1846,950
IstranaItaly 7,4974,659
IidaJapan 16,52610,270
IizukaJapan 16,58010,303
IrakoJapan 16,61710,326
IriomotejimaJapan 17,11310,634
IrozakiJapan 16,63710,338
IshigakijimaJapan 17,14810,656
IshinomakiJapan 16,21810,078
IwamizawaJapan 15,6869,747
IzuharaJapan 16,47610,238
IrbidJordan 8,8585,504
IfraneMorocco 5,5043,420
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7708,557
IlorinNigeria 5,0373,130
InchonNorth Korea 16,0459,971
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,6766,013
IslamabadPakistan 12,3117,650
IquitosPeru 3,8052,364
IloiloPhilippines 17,86011,098
IasiRomania 8,6325,364
IcaRussia 14,1648,802
IlirnejRussia 12,7177,903
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,6479,102
IrkutskRussia 13,7068,517
Ivdel’Russia 10,9376,796
IbizaSpain 6,3403,939
IspartaTurkey 8,5315,301
IstanbulTurkey 8,5155,292
IzmirTurkey 8,2715,140
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4855,272
IzmailUkraine 8,6535,377
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1155,043
Independence, KsUsa 7,4634,638
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4063,981
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,8714,270
Indianola, IaUsa 7,5064,664
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,8774,895
Inverness, FlUsa 5,8953,663
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5324,680
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,3814,586
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4233,991
IsokaZambia 7,9164,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -