Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaramiranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaramiranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaramiranga with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,9437,421
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6637,248
KhostAfghanistan 12,0267,473
KunduzAfghanistan 11,8877,386
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,6474,130
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5989,693
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6984,784
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,9346,173
KandiBenin 4,9463,074
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,7776,076
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,2864,527
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,2874,528
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,6896,021
Kenora, OnCanada 8,0074,976
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5674,081
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,8866,765
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,8716,134
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,4164,609
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5464,068
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,4537,738
KashiChina 12,4407,730
KunmingChina 15,3219,520
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0343,750
KhargaEgypt 8,1835,085
KosseirEgypt 8,5625,320
KajaaniFinland 9,3445,806
KuopioFinland 9,2845,769
KuusamoFinland 9,4805,891
KarlsruheGermany 7,4804,648
KasselGermany 7,6934,781
KonstanzGermany 7,4394,623
KumasiGhana 4,3282,689
KalamataGreece 7,7944,843
KerkiraGreece 7,7364,808
Kythira IslandGreece 7,8454,875
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,9824,960
Kap TobinGreenland 8,4025,221
KankanGuinea 3,6712,281
KindiaGuinea 3,3042,053
KissidougouGuinea 3,5482,205
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0238,093
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,50010,253
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,50110,254
KeszthelyHungary 7,8964,907
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,7674,827
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,0068,704
KotaIndia 12,7077,896
KozhikodeIndia 12,8017,955
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,50310,877
KermanIran 10,8206,724
KermanshahIran 9,9246,167
Khoram AbadIran 10,0186,226
KilkennyIreland 6,9914,344
KingstonJamaica 4,8232,997
KagoshimaJapan 16,79210,435
KanazawaJapan 16,39510,188
KaruizawaJapan 16,44110,216
KatsuuraJapan 16,58210,304
KawaguchikoJapan 16,53610,276
KitamiesashiJapan 15,4929,627
KobeJapan 16,58110,303
KochiJapan 16,66910,358
KofuJapan 16,51610,263
KumagayaJapan 16,46810,233
KumamotoJapan 16,66710,357
KumejimaJapan 17,13510,648
KureJapan 16,57210,298
KushiroJapan 15,6999,755
KutchanJapan 15,7219,769
KyotoJapan 16,55510,287
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,6187,841
KitaleKenya 8,2445,123
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,9466,181
KufraLibya 7,4414,624
KaunasLithuania 8,7205,418
KlaipedaLithuania 8,6065,348
KybartaiLithuania 8,6475,373
KarongaMalawi 8,0535,004
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,7249,771
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,24610,717
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6369,716
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,8139,826
KuantanMalaysia 15,8249,833
KuchingMalaysia 16,59610,313
KayesMali 3,6832,289
KeniebaMali 3,6112,244
KidalMali 5,0913,164
KitaMali 3,7892,355
KoutiaMali 4,1432,575
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,02210,577
KisinevMoldova 8,7235,421
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,7439,162
KhatgalMongolia 13,6278,468
KhovdMongolia 13,2658,243
KhujirtMongolia 14,0268,716
KhutagMongolia 13,8428,601
KenitraMorocco 5,4713,400
KalewaMyanmar 14,5839,062
KathaMyanmar 14,7519,167
KawthaungMyanmar 15,2969,505
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,6079,077
KengtungMyanmar 15,1689,425
KhamtiMyanmar 14,6279,089
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,5404,064
KathmanduNepal 13,5908,445
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,26210,105
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8658,616
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,0238,714
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8958,635
KarioiNew Zealand 14,0038,702
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0378,723
KopuaNew Zealand 13,9118,644
KanoNigeria 5,5593,455
KangnungNorth Korea 16,09610,002
KarasjokNorway 9,4935,899
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2625,134
KristiansandNorway 8,0975,032
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,4485,250
KhasabOman 10,7406,674
KarachiPakistan 11,8207,345
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,8347,354
KhanpurPakistan 12,1547,553
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7667,312
KororPalau 19,21911,943
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2065,099
KlodzkoPoland 8,0595,008
KoszalinPoland 8,2485,125
KrakowPoland 8,2385,119
KalakanRussia 13,9608,675
KaliningradRussia 8,5245,297
KamenskoeRussia 13,2188,214
KandalaksaRussia 9,6586,001
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,1406,301
KazanRussia 10,2896,394
KemRussia 9,6816,016
KerchRussia 9,2215,730
KhabarovskRussia 15,0659,362
KirenskRussia 13,4148,336
KirovRussia 10,3356,422
KljuciRussia 13,9688,680
KolpasevRussia 12,2237,595
KorfRussia 13,4328,347
KostromaRussia 9,8086,095
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,0387,481
KotlasRussia 10,1956,335
KrasnodarRussia 9,4215,855
KrasnojarskRussia 10,9926,830
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,8206,724
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,8697,997
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,6056,590
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,3566,435
KurganRussia 11,3057,025
KurskRussia 9,3745,825
KyraRussia 14,2878,878
KigaliRwanda 7,6784,771
KoldaSenegal 3,2692,031
KabalaSierra Leone 3,4102,119
KosiceSlovakia 8,2645,135
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2344,495
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,8019,819
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,3048,267
KadugliSudan 7,7904,841
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,1575,069
KassalaSudan 8,5795,331
KhartoumSudan 8,1745,079
KostiSudan 8,1445,061
KalmarSweden 8,4045,222
KaresuandoSweden 9,3345,800
KarlstadSweden 8,4285,237
KristianstadSweden 8,2515,127
KamishliSyria 9,4325,861
KanchanaburiThailand 15,3459,535
Khlong YaiThailand 15,7409,781
Khon KaenThailand 15,6339,714
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,4959,629
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,5969,691
KairouanTunisia 6,7684,206
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,0715,637
KarsTurkey 9,6525,998
KastamonuTurkey 8,9055,534
KayseriTurkey 8,9755,577
KonyaTurkey 8,7065,410
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,9976,833
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3127,030
KinlossUk 7,5814,711
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,3225,793
KievUkraine 8,9565,565
KirillovkaUkraine 9,2665,758
KirovogradUkraine 9,0045,595
KlepininoUkraine 9,0615,630
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1215,668
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6035,346
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0605,630
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,9864,341
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,2865,771
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,4754,645
Keene, NhUsa 6,2153,862
Kenton, OhUsa 6,7954,222
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0394,995
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,6253,495
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2725,140
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,9787,443
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,5824,711
Kinston, NcUsa 5,9713,711
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,7366,050
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,4624,016
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,7857,323
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,8527,365
KabompoZambia 7,0014,351
KabweZambia 7,4644,638
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4684,640
KafirondaZambia 7,4224,612
KaomaZambia 7,0714,394
KasamaZambia 7,7524,817
KasempaZambia 7,1794,461
KawambwaZambia 7,5284,678
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5954,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -