Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaramiranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaramiranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaramiranga with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,4843,408
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3153,924
AlgiersAlgeria 6,3203,927
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,6614,139
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,9172,434
AzulArgentina 4,1892,603
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6459,722
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0219,334
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,79910,439
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,78010,427
AmberleyAustralia 16,25110,098
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,9536,185
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,1206,289
AimoresBrazil 1,7051,060
AlagoinhasBrazil 891554
AltamiraBrazil 1,470913
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,0741,289
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,1601,342
ApodiBrazil 202126
AracajuBrazil 768477
AracuaiBrazil 1,439894
AragarcasBrazil 1,9391,205
AraxaBrazil 1,9051,184
Arco VerdeBrazil 506315
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,8856,143
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,8456,118
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6976,647
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,9163,676
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,7186,039
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,7104,791
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,7784,833
AbecheChad 6,9024,289
AntofagastaChile 3,9902,479
AricaChile 3,7472,329
AltaiChina 13,0518,110
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3302,691
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2992,671
AraucaColombia 3,7412,325
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,3822,723
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,2332,630
AzuaDominican Republic 4,3072,677
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,2805,145
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,4795,269
AswanEgypt 8,3725,202
AsyutEgypt 8,2685,138
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,9503,697
AsmaraEritrea 8,8445,496
AssabEritrea 9,2225,730
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,7485,436
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,0444,377
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,0226,849
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9937,453
AccraGhana 4,4502,765
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2605,133
AthensGreece 7,9704,953
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,9624,948
AasiaatGreenland 8,1865,087
AmmassalikGreenland 7,7734,830
AputiteqGreenland 8,0304,990
AkureyriIceland 7,9634,948
AgraIndia 12,8918,011
AhmedabadIndia 12,4057,709
AkolaIndia 12,8818,004
AllahabadIndia 13,2878,256
AmritsarIndia 12,5107,774
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,33611,394
AbadanIran 9,9856,205
ArakIran 10,1626,315
AlbengaItaly 7,1354,434
AlgheroItaly 6,9284,305
AmendolaItaly 7,5134,669
AnconaItaly 7,4704,642
ArezzoItaly 7,3464,565
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,0362,508
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,1062,551
AbashiriJapan 15,5859,685
AburatsuJapan 16,81910,451
AikawaJapan 16,25210,099
AjiroJapan 16,58810,308
AkitaJapan 16,0749,989
AkuneJapan 16,73010,396
AomoriJapan 15,9529,913
AsahikawaJapan 15,6249,709
AsosanJapan 16,67210,360
AmmanJordan 8,8575,504
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,4157,715
AinaziLatvia 8,8905,524
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,5405,928
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,8056,093
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,4855,894
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,7226,041
AtarMauritania 3,9522,456
AgalegaMauritius 10,5326,545
AcapulcoMexico 7,0694,393
AayanbulagMongolia 13,7498,544
AltaiMongolia 13,6618,489
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,0728,745
AgadirMorocco 4,9653,085
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5224,674
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8298,594
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9948,696
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,1068,765
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,2308,843
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,8398,599
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,8548,609
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,2438,851
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,2558,858
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,2578,859
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,2578,859
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,2578,859
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,2578,859
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,4443,383
AgadezNiger 5,6743,526
AsuncionParaguay 3,0661,905
ArequipaPeru 3,7982,360
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,39210,807
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,9136,160
AradRomania 8,1465,062
AjanRussia 14,2098,830
AldanRussia 13,8248,590
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,1996,338
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,8647,373
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,8309,216
AnadyrRussia 12,6917,886
ArkhangelskRussia 9,9396,176
ArmavirRussia 9,5725,948
AstrakhanRussia 10,1206,289
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,4308,967
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1223,804
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,1343,812
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,1783,839
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,9443,693
Abu HamedSudan 8,3295,175
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,2945,154
AqiqSudan 8,8115,475
ArbaatSudan 8,7115,413
AromaSudan 8,5585,318
AtbaraSudan 8,3615,196
Abu KamalSyria 9,3585,815
AleppoSyria 9,0625,631
AranyaprathetThailand 15,6679,735
AtakpameTogo 4,6422,885
AdanaTurkey 8,9155,540
AfyonTurkey 8,5615,320
AnkaraTurkey 8,7915,463
AntalyaTurkey 8,5195,294
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,9266,789
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,5934,718
AberporthUk 7,0634,389
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,1104,418
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,0175,603
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,0615,630
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,5736,570
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,5556,559
ArtigasUruguay 3,4362,135
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,7484,193
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0485,001
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,9646,192
Abilene, TxUsa 7,5784,709
Ada, MnUsa 8,0284,989
Adrian, MiUsa 6,8614,264
Aiken, ScUsa 6,1993,852
Akron, OhUsa 6,6184,113
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,2945,154
Albany, GaUsa 6,2333,873
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2933,910
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,6014,723
Albion, NeUsa 7,8544,880
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,2795,145
Aledo, IlUsa 7,2864,527
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,9494,939
Algona, IaUsa 7,6114,730
Alice, TxUsa 7,2574,510
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,2203,865
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2205,108
Alma, MiUsa 6,9934,346
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0424,376
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,8634,886
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,8624,886
Amherst, MaUsa 6,1873,845
Amite, LaUsa 6,7064,167
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,5377,169
Anderson, InUsa 6,8694,268
Anderson, ScUsa 6,3373,938
Angelica, NyUsa 6,4794,026
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,8614,264
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,5626,563
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,1893,846
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,7803,592
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,3313,934
Ashland, WiUsa 7,6334,744
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,9586,188
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5184,671
Athens, GaUsa 6,2963,913
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,3633,954
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,0743,775
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,8678,617
Auburn, NeUsa 7,6064,727
Augusta, GaUsa 6,1563,826
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0865,646
Aurora, IlUsa 7,1324,432
Austin, TxUsa 7,3194,548
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,4137,092
AndizanUzbekistan 12,1067,523
AcariguaVenezuela 3,6862,291
AdenYemen 9,4675,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -