Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaramiranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaramiranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaramiranga with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,8963,664
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,3833,967
EsquelArgentina 5,3383,317
EzeizaArgentina 3,9462,452
East SaleAustralia 15,2589,482
Esperance (po)Australia 15,3259,523
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3269,524
EssendonAustralia 15,3269,524
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,1201,317
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,2452,016
EspinosaBrazil 1,259783
Earlton, OnCanada 6,9864,341
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,3795,828
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,3825,830
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,3835,830
Edson, AbCanada 9,5715,948
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,2986,399
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,9765,578
Estevan, SkCanada 8,5335,303
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,4346,484
Eureka, NtCanada 9,7226,041
ErlianChina 14,7959,193
El CaranoColombia 4,3232,686
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,2615,134
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,3852,725
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,1672,590
El ArishEgypt 8,6375,367
El TorEgypt 8,5505,313
ErfurtGermany 7,7584,821
EssenGermany 7,5664,701
EsfahanIran 10,3306,419
EilatIsrael 8,7055,410
EsashiJapan 15,8359,840
EldoretKenya 8,2705,139
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,8308,594
EssaouiraMorocco 5,0413,133
EeldeNetherlands 7,6684,765
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,9488,668
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,8568,610
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,6403,505
EnuguNigeria 5,3043,296
EncarnacionParaguay 3,1251,942
EvoraPortugal 5,7383,566
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,0899,377
EkimcanRussia 14,5399,035
Elat’MaRussia 9,8126,097
ElistaRussia 9,8316,109
ErbogacenRussia 13,1088,145
EssejRussia 12,3227,657
Ed DueimSudan 8,1225,047
El FasherSudan 7,3714,580
El GeneinaSudan 7,0624,388
El ObeidSudan 7,8834,899
El ShowakSudan 8,4985,281
En NahudSudan 7,6824,774
EdirneTurkey 8,3425,184
ErzincanTurkey 9,3375,802
ErzurumTurkey 9,4815,891
EskisehirTurkey 8,5965,342
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,5596,561
EntebbeUganda 7,9514,941
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,4454,626
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,3934,594
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,9834,339
Eastman, GaUsa 6,1533,824
Eastport, MeUsa 6,1383,814
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,5055,285
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,5904,716
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,1575,069
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,3713,959
Elko, NvUsa 9,2195,729
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,7154,794
Elmira, NyUsa 6,4253,993
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,1045,657
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,4183,988
Erie, PaUsa 6,6214,114
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,5584,697
Eugene, OrUsa 9,8796,139
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,2534,507
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,9136,160
Eureka, SdUsa 8,1865,087
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,8365,491
Evansville, InUsa 6,8624,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -