Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaramiranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaramiranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaramiranga with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,1273,808
DjelfaAlgeria 6,1863,844
DavisAntarctica 10,6186,598
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,58110,925
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,84711,091
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8109,203
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8789,867
DhakaBangladesh 14,1968,822
D’UccleBelgium 7,3834,588
DiamantinaBrazil 1,6321,014
DiamantinoBrazil 2,2181,378
DouradosBrazil 2,6241,631
DoualaCameroon 5,4923,413
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,3193,927
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,4315,239
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,8526,122
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,4716,507
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,2093,858
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,4785,268
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,7394,187
Dryden, OnCanada 7,9104,916
DuianChina 14,3748,932
DubrovnikCroatia 7,7454,813
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,2515,749
DajabonDominican Republic 4,4532,767
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,3642,712
DabaaEgypt 8,1385,057
DakhlaEgypt 8,0304,990
DijonFrance 7,1674,454
DresdenGermany 7,9294,927
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,1045,658
DebrecenHungary 8,2285,113
DalatangiIceland 8,0064,975
DaltonganjIndia 13,5468,418
DarbhangaIndia 13,6808,501
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5009,011
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5099,016
DumkaIndia 13,8588,612
DwarkaIndia 12,0477,486
DezfulIran 10,0196,226
DublinIreland 7,1074,417
DecimomannuItaly 6,8984,286
DobbiacoItaly 7,5674,702
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,9972,484
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8295,486
DagorettiKenya 8,4185,231
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,9305,549
DedzaMalawi 8,0895,026
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,3628,925
DashbalbarMongolia 14,3948,944
DaweiMyanmar 15,2039,447
De BiltNetherlands 7,5224,674
De KooyNetherlands 7,5634,699
Den HelderNetherlands 7,5644,700
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,9088,642
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,8588,611
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,3858,939
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7348,535
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7218,526
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,1905,090
DalbandinPakistan 11,5417,172
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,1377,542
DirPakistan 12,1717,563
DroshPakistan 12,1597,556
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,40610,816
DohaQatar 10,2676,380
DorohoiRomania 8,5775,330
Dikson IslandRussia 11,3597,059
DudinkaRussia 11,7637,309
DzardzanRussia 12,7377,915
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,1356,298
DakarSenegal 3,1761,973
DaruSierra Leone 3,4072,117
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8414,873
DamazinSudan 8,3065,162
DongolaSudan 8,0294,989
DamascusSyria 8,9385,554
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,9385,554
Deir EzzorSyria 9,3055,782
DusanbeTajikistan 11,8427,359
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,6515,376
DjerbaTunisia 6,7084,168
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,3595,816
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,4944,657
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,2434,501
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,2025,718
DonetskUkraine 9,3895,834
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,6466,615
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,3833,967
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,2523,885
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,3494,567
Danville, IlUsa 7,0114,357
Darlington, ScUsa 6,0703,772
Davenport, WaUsa 9,5535,937
David City, NeUsa 7,7534,818
Dayton, OhUsa 6,7294,181
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5125,911
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,3393,939
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2145,726
Decatur, IlUsa 7,0844,402
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,5764,708
Delaware, OhUsa 6,6614,139
Delphine, InUsa 7,0014,351
Denton, MdUsa 6,1293,808
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2955,155
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,5084,665
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9415,556
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9414,934
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,8334,246
Dickson, TnUsa 6,7364,186
Dillon, MtUsa 9,1035,657
Dixon, IlUsa 7,2714,519
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,8194,859
Dover, DeUsa 6,1293,808
Dover, TnUsa 6,7794,212
Dublin, TxUsa 7,4144,607
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,3444,564
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,7004,785
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,9694,330
Durham, NhUsa 6,1623,829
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,9962,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -