Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaramiranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaramiranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaramiranga with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,9147,404
NeuquenArgentina 4,8463,012
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,1302,567
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,3249,523
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,57610,922
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5409,657
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7009,756
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,2813,281
NatitingouBenin 4,7572,956
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,0371,266
NgaoundereCameroon 5,9743,713
NkoundjaCameroon 5,6343,501
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0714,394
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,0016,215
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,4394,001
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,0534,383
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3386,424
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,0215,605
North Bay, OnCanada 6,8924,283
N’DjamenaChad 6,2453,880
NanchangChina 16,23110,086
NanjingChina 16,16110,043
NanningChina 15,9439,907
NicosiaCyprus 8,6915,401
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0725,016
NaguaDominican Republic 4,2772,657
NeybaDominican Republic 4,3592,709
NegeleEthiopia 8,7915,463
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3269,524
NandiFiji 15,3269,524
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,9915,587
NancyFrance 7,3334,557
NantesFrance 6,7884,218
NiceFrance 7,0504,381
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0274,988
NurembergGermany 7,6714,767
NurnbergGermany 7,6684,765
NaxosGreece 8,0745,017
NanortalikGreenland 7,1834,464
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,2994,536
NordGreenland 9,6205,978
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,6854,775
NzerekoreGuinea 3,6612,275
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,0848,131
New DelhiIndia 12,7867,945
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,3734,582
NaganoJapan 16,40310,193
NagasakiJapan 16,64710,344
NagoJapan 17,17310,671
NagoyaJapan 16,55610,288
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,19510,685
NaraJapan 16,59110,310
NazeJapan 17,07310,609
NemuroJapan 15,6509,725
NiigataJapan 16,27010,110
NikkoJapan 16,40310,193
NobeokaJapan 16,72210,391
NairobiKenya 8,4175,230
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4058,330
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,3917,700
NidaLithuania 8,5795,331
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,6085,971
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,5845,956
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,0955,030
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0895,027
NaraMali 4,1082,553
NioroMali 3,9212,436
NemaMauritania 4,1912,604
NouakchottMauritania 3,5472,204
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,9689,923
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,9178,648
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9868,691
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1198,774
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,8598,612
NandaimeNicaragua 5,5003,418
N’GuigmiNiger 6,1043,793
NiameyNiger 4,9543,079
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,1615,693
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,5945,962
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,7056,031
NawabshahPakistan 11,9497,425
NokkundiPakistan 11,3817,072
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,0781,913
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,54810,904
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,5336,546
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,4218,961
NikolaevRussia 8,9375,554
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,5819,061
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,9288,655
NizneangarskRussia 13,6438,478
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,2538,235
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,9376,796
NovgorodRussia 9,2915,773
NovosibirskRussia 12,3767,690
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,3478,294
No. 6Sudan 8,2755,142
NyalaSudan 7,2904,530
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,8109,825
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,3759,554
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,4569,605
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,3619,545
NarathiwatThailand 15,6739,739
NigdeTurkey 8,8875,523
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,5966,585
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,1355,677
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8294,244
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8294,244
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,6814,152
Natchez, MsUsa 6,8234,240
Neosho, MoUsa 7,3034,538
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,0783,777
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,1493,821
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,5314,059
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4954,657
New London, WiUsa 7,3284,554
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,6264,118
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,6474,131
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,6644,763
New YorkUsa 6,1633,830
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,1223,804
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,1383,815
Newark, NjUsa 6,1493,821
Newberry, MiUsa 7,2554,508
Newberry, ScUsa 6,1993,852
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5444,688
Newnan, GaUsa 6,3713,959
Newport, TnUsa 6,4003,977
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,0987,518
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,9843,719
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8104,853
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9526,185
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9294,927
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0204,984
Norton, KsUsa 7,9174,919
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,7194,175
NdolaZambia 7,4814,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -