Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaramiranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaramiranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaramiranga with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,3048,889
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,6429,099
ParanaArgentina 3,7912,356
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,4092,118
PehuajoArgentina 4,2242,625
PergaminoArgentina 3,9772,471
PigeArgentina 4,4012,735
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,0022,487
PosadasArgentina 3,1351,948
PresidenciaArgentina 3,3892,106
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,5112,803
Punta IndioArgentina 3,9342,444
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1979,444
Port HedlandAustralia 16,34410,156
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8733,028
ParakouBenin 4,8553,017
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 628390
ParacatuBrazil 1,6741,040
ParanaBrazil 1,337831
ParanaguaBrazil 2,5701,597
ParanaibaBrazil 2,1641,345
ParintinsBrazil 1,9771,228
ParnaibaBrazil 336209
Passo FundoBrazil 3,0181,876
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,7891,112
PaulistanaBrazil 489304
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 576358
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,327824
PeixeBrazil 1,358844
PetrolinaBrazil 590367
PicosBrazil 414257
PiraiBrazil 2,1071,310
PirenopolisBrazil 1,6851,047
PompeuBrazil 1,7841,108
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,7111,684
Porto De MozBrazil 1,496930
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,7581,714
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7961,738
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,1361,949
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,275793
PosseBrazil 1,358844
PlevenBulgaria 8,2615,134
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2205,108
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,9579,916
Peace River, AbCanada 9,6966,025
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,9675,572
Penticton, BcCanada 9,6956,024
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7434,190
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6704,145
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,8594,884
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,0746,260
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,0943,787
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,2616,376
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2585,132
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,8765,516
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9806,201
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4886,517
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5915,339
ParronChile 4,6682,900
Puerto AysenChile 5,6183,491
Puerto MonttChile 5,3433,320
Punta ArenasChile 6,1483,821
PingbianChina 15,8449,846
PeralesColombia 4,1312,567
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,3712,095
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,3183,305
PragueCzech Republic 7,8964,907
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,3632,711
PimentelDominican Republic 4,2872,664
PoloDominican Republic 4,3242,687
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,3632,711
PichilingueEcuador 4,5072,801
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6192,870
PuyoEcuador 4,3352,694
Port-SaidEgypt 8,4945,278
ParisFrance 7,1274,429
PerpignanFrance 6,7114,170
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0156,845
Port-GentilGabon 5,3183,305
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,6323,500
PotsdamGermany 7,9664,950
PatrasGreece 7,8204,860
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,1845,707
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,1634,451
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3682,093
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,4382,758
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,3883,348
PecsHungary 7,9244,924
PambanIndia 13,1788,189
PuneIndia 12,5667,809
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4639,609
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,46510,231
PadovaItaly 7,4664,639
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4574,634
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,1514,444
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,1384,436
PantelleriaItaly 6,9774,335
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3264,552
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9524,320
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3714,580
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4514,630
PiacenzaItaly 7,2944,533
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2624,513
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4354,620
Ponza IslandItaly 7,2784,522
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,4734,644
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,2834,526
PrizziItaly 7,1394,436
PakseLaos 15,9789,929
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5019,632
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5256,540
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5356,547
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,08811,240
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8154,856
PatheinMyanmar 14,7899,190
PutaoMyanmar 14,7379,158
PyiMyanmar 14,7929,192
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,15510,039
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,1598,799
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,9298,656
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,9298,656
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9198,649
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,2738,869
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,0768,747
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,3283,311
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2113,238
PohangNorth Korea 16,28910,122
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,8579,854
PadidanPakistan 11,9217,408
PanjgurPakistan 11,5217,159
ParachinarPakistan 12,0317,476
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4657,125
PeshawarPakistan 12,1687,561
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 18,34211,398
PilarParaguay 3,2442,016
PiscoPeru 4,2142,618
PiuraPeru 4,6102,865
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4462,141
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,48510,865
PoznanPoland 8,1845,086
PrzemyslPoland 8,4155,229
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9143,675
PortalegrePortugal 5,8263,620
Porto Portugal 5,9183,678
PavelecRussia 9,6275,982
PecoraRussia 10,7266,666
PermRussia 10,7186,660
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,3568,921
PetrozavodskRussia 9,5635,942
PjatigorskRussia 9,7056,031
PoronajskRussia 15,0159,330
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,3685,821
Providenja BayRussia 12,4097,711
PskovRussia 9,1035,657
PodorSenegal 3,5242,190
PopradSlovakia 8,2155,105
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,4124,606
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5194,672
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4784,025
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,2468,231
Port SudanSudan 8,7325,426
ParamariboSuriname 2,1201,317
PiteňSweden 9,1295,673
PalmyraSyria 9,1245,670
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,0317,476
PhetchabunThailand 15,4639,609
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,3639,547
PhraeThailand 15,3179,518
PhuketThailand 15,2909,501
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,2799,495
Prachin BuriThailand 15,5399,656
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,4099,575
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,9781,850
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9304,307
PoltavaUkraine 9,2025,718
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,6572,272
PradoUruguay 3,8342,383
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,7922,356
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9524,320
Pana, IlUsa 7,0544,383
Paoli, InUsa 6,8074,230
Paris, IlUsa 7,0114,357
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8934,905
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,5214,052
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5455,310
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,4604,636
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,4754,645
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,6064,727
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,5665,944
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,4103,983
Peoria, IlUsa 7,1724,457
Perry, OkUsa 7,4994,660
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1503,822
Philo, OhUsa 6,5934,097
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7125,414
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1365,056
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,0044,353
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,8284,864
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8284,864
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5114,046
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,1633,830
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,0553,763
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,0144,359
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0145,601
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,8284,864
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,1424,438
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,7614,201
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,9176,162
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,9764,335
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,2223,866
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,9176,162
Portage, WiUsa 7,3224,550
Portland, MaineUsa 6,1833,842
Portland, OregonUsa 9,8526,122
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4124,606
Prescott, ArUsa 7,0754,397
Priest River, IdUsa 9,4745,887
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,0533,762
Princeton, InUsa 6,8944,284
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,0783,777
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,2115,102
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,3502,082
PetaukeZambia 7,7674,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -