Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaramiranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaramiranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaramiranga with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6094,107
LuandaAngola 5,7883,597
LuenaAngola 6,5294,057
La PlataArgentina 3,9272,441
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,4832,164
La RiojaArgentina 4,0452,513
LaboulayeArgentina 4,1652,588
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,9883,721
Las LomitasArgentina 3,2372,012
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8809,247
LavertonAustralia 15,3139,516
LearmonthAustralia 15,8619,856
LongreachAustralia 16,91210,509
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,91310,510
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5949,691
Low HeadAustralia 14,9409,284
LinzAustria 7,7824,836
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8844,899
LerwickUk 7,8824,898
La PazBolivia 3,4622,152
LavrasBrazil 1,9931,239
LencoisBrazil 958595
LinharesBrazil 1,6851,047
LondrinaBrazil 2,4941,550
LomBulgaria 8,1785,082
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,9325,550
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,3154,546
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,8176,100
Langara, BcCanada 10,6586,623
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,7804,834
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,2215,730
London, OnCanada 6,7494,194
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,5935,340
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,7725,451
Lytton, BcCanada 9,8496,120
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,3852,725
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,4222,748
LanzhouChina 14,8309,215
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,0718,744
Las GaviotasColombia 3,6792,286
LimonCosta Rica 5,1263,186
LarnacaCyprus 8,7145,415
LimassolCyprus 8,6575,379
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3534,569
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9444,315
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,9524,941
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,1432,575
La VegaDominican Republic 4,3242,687
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,2042,612
LuperonDominican Republic 4,4052,738
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5102,803
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,4582,770
LuxorEgypt 8,3995,219
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,9403,691
Laucala BayFiji 15,2129,453
LappeenrantaFinland 9,2305,736
Le MansFrance 6,9464,316
LilleFrance 7,3004,536
LyonFrance 7,0494,381
LambarnGabon 5,4823,407
LastourvilleGabon 5,7563,577
LibrevilleGabon 5,4053,359
LeipzigGermany 7,8674,888
LindenbergGermany 8,0154,981
LamiaGreece 7,9044,912
LarissaGreece 7,9344,930
LemnosGreece 8,1555,067
LimnosGreece 8,1695,076
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3692,094
LabeGuinea 3,4262,129
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3088,270
La CeibaHonduras 5,7173,553
La MesaHonduras 5,8163,614
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7067,896
LudhianaIndia 12,6247,844
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,9574,323
LatinaItaly 7,3104,543
LatronicoItaly 7,4604,636
LecceItaly 7,6294,740
LodwarKenya 8,3345,179
Luang PrabangLaos 15,4649,610
LiepajaLatvia 8,6405,369
LaukuvaLithuania 8,6645,384
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3984,597
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,8854,900
LabuanMalaysia 17,16010,663
LuqaMalta 7,1254,427
Le LamentinMartinique 3,2071,993
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,3155,167
LashioMyanmar 14,9309,278
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8978,636
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8958,635
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9638,677
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8918,632
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,9248,652
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8248,591
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8978,636
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8978,636
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8978,636
LagosNigeria 4,8523,015
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2885,150
LillehammerNorway 8,4125,227
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,4617,744
La VictoriaParaguay 2,8571,775
LimaPeru 4,2782,658
LegaspiPhilippines 17,87811,110
LisbonPortugal 5,6813,530
LeninbadRussia 11,9017,395
LevsiRussia 11,2426,986
LungiSierra Leone 3,2001,989
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6764,770
LanzaroteSpain 4,5852,849
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3753,962
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3184,547
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3154,546
LatakiaSyria 8,9205,543
LampangThailand 15,2469,474
LoeiThailand 15,4979,630
Lop BuriThailand 15,4459,598
LomeTogo 4,6172,869
LeemingUk 7,3774,584
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8844,899
London, EnglandUk 7,2004,474
London-GatwickUk 7,1844,465
LynehamUk 7,1254,427
L’VovUkraine 8,4935,277
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8455,496
LozovajaUkraine 9,3065,783
LubnyUkraine 9,1085,660
LuckUkraine 8,6335,365
LuganskUkraine 9,5085,908
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4664,640
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,2864,527
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,8084,231
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,9134,296
Lake City, FlUsa 6,0353,750
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4273,994
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8615,506
Lamar, MoUsa 7,3534,569
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,3924,594
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3704,580
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7085,411
Langdon, NdUsa 8,1965,093
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4165,230
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,3764,584
Larned, KsUsa 7,7504,816
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,0765,019
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0575,628
Laurel, MdUsa 6,1923,848
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4804,648
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1623,829
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,7554,819
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,2754,521
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,4034,600
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,8284,864
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,7364,186
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,3273,932
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,6444,129
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,3373,938
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,4415,867
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1983,851
Lexington, MoUsa 7,4034,600
Lexington, VaUsa 6,2663,894
Libby, MtUsa 9,3815,830
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,7054,788
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,2573,888
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,0465,000
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,0484,380
Llano, TxUsa 7,4634,637
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,1935,092
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2775,765
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2905,773
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3025,780
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,2825,146
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,0423,754
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7374,187
Louisville, MsUsa 6,6954,160
Loup City, NeUsa 7,8934,905
Lowville, NyUsa 6,4714,021
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,8124,854
Luling, TxUsa 7,2904,530
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3755,204
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,2183,864
LivingstoneZambia 7,1984,473
LundaziZambia 7,9744,955
LusakaZambia 7,4674,640
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4654,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -