Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaramiranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaramiranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaramiranga with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,8127,340
BustAfghanistan 11,5227,160
BatnaAlgeria 6,4834,029
BecharAlgeria 5,5643,458
BejaiaAlgeria 6,4514,009
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,4763,403
BiskraAlgeria 6,3803,965
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,0723,773
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,6944,159
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,7204,176
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,7344,185
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,2963,912
ByrdAntarctica 9,3565,814
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,4892,789
BarilocheArgentina 5,2023,233
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,9232,438
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,16310,044
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,26010,104
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,79910,439
BrestBelarus 8,5815,332
BrusselsBelgium 7,3834,588
Belize CityBelize 5,9273,683
BeninBenin 4,7442,948
BohiconBenin 4,7322,940
BermudaBermuda 4,8953,042
BageBrazil 3,3972,111
BambuiBrazil 1,9041,183
BarbacenaBrazil 1,9561,215
BarbalhaBrazil 339211
BarcelosBrazil 2,6811,666
BarraBrazil 885550
Barra Do CordaBrazil 707440
BarreirasBrazil 1,096681
BelémBrazil 1,097682
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,8201,131
BelterraBrazil 1,7801,106
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 778484
Bom JesusBrazil 2,9681,844
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,110690
BrasiliaBrazil 1,6091,000
BrevesBrazil 1,307812
BurgasBulgaria 8,4445,247
BurundiBurundi 7,5784,709
BatouriCameroon 6,0083,733
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,6244,117
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,8296,108
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,9345,552
Banff, AbCanada 9,4525,873
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,9004,288
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,4794,026
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,2445,744
Bissett, MbCanada 8,1585,069
Blue River, BcCanada 9,7256,043
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7324,183
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,4986,524
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3675,199
Broadview, SkCanada 8,5585,318
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2205,108
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,3046,403
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0513,139
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,1986,337
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,6666,007
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,4624,016
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,0304,368
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,6033,482
BeijingChina 15,3399,532
BarranquillaColombia 4,3042,675
Benito SalasColombia 4,1132,556
BogotáColombia 4,0302,504
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9924,966
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2424,500
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6634,141
BaniDominican Republic 4,2522,642
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,3162,682
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,2202,623
BahariyaEgypt 8,1015,034
Beni SuefEgypt 8,3295,176
BiarritzFrance 6,5014,040
BordeauxFrance 6,6554,135
BrestFrance 6,7554,197
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,2777,629
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,2777,629
BitamGabon 5,6543,513
BanjulGambia 3,1641,966
BerlinGermany 7,9844,961
BrockenGermany 7,7924,842
BokeGuinea 3,1661,968
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,1511,958
BudapestHungary 8,0535,004
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0625,010
BangaloreIndia 12,9938,074
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,6627,868
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,7968,573
BikanerIndia 12,4177,716
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,26710,730
BabolsarIran 10,4396,487
Bandar AbbasIran 10,7556,684
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1616,314
Bandar LengehIran 10,5996,587
BirjandIran 11,0316,855
BushehrIran 10,2206,351
BaghdadIraq 9,6425,992
BasraIraq 9,9436,178
BelmulletIreland 7,0394,374
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0124,357
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,5704,704
BergamoItaly 7,3414,562
BolognaItaly 7,3744,582
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4944,657
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4254,614
BrindisiItaly 7,6354,745
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2452,638
BouakeIvory Coast 3,9952,482
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,1617,557
BeirutLebanon 8,8545,502
BenghaziLibya 7,4414,624
BirzaiLithuania 8,8345,490
BitolaMacedonia 7,9144,918
BlantyreMalawi 8,1645,073
BvumbweMalawi 8,1755,080
BintuluMalaysia 16,91010,508
BamakoMali 3,9062,427
Bko-SMali 3,9072,428
BougounMali 3,8972,422
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,4172,745
BaitagMongolia 13,3628,303
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,3478,294
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,0568,735
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,6009,072
BayandelgerMongolia 14,6379,096
BayankhongorMongolia 13,9558,672
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,4498,979
BulganMongolia 13,9318,657
BhamawMyanmar 14,8319,216
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7238,527
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8778,623
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7348,535
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9318,657
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9588,674
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2703,275
BilmaNiger 6,2303,872
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,2793,281
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,5715,948
BergenNorway 8,1505,064
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,1495,064
BjornoyaNorway 9,5675,945
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,9775,578
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,7805,456
BadinPakistan 12,0147,466
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,3847,696
BalakotPakistan 12,3217,656
BarkhanPakistan 12,0477,486
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,7302,939
BascoPhilippines 17,28210,739
BialystokPoland 8,5965,342
BejaPortugal 5,6943,539
BragancaPortugal 6,0753,775
BistritaRomania 8,4135,228
BucharestRomania 8,4165,230
BajkitRussia 12,6477,859
BarabinskRussia 12,0937,515
BarnaulRussia 12,4867,759
BerezovoRussia 11,1186,909
BiserRussia 10,8696,754
BlagovescenskRussia 14,7469,163
BogdarinRussia 13,9158,647
BogucanyRussia 12,9288,034
BomnakRussia 14,3028,887
BorRussia 12,3857,696
BorzjaRussia 14,3998,948
BratskRussia 13,2768,250
BelgradeSerbia 8,0214,984
BoSierra Leone 3,3132,059
BontheSierra Leone 3,2202,001
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9664,950
BerberaSomalia 9,4445,868
BusanSouth Korea 16,37310,175
BadajozSpain 5,8263,621
BarcelonaSpain 6,5574,074
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2933,911
BabanusaSudan 7,5914,717
BaselSwitzerland 7,3344,557
BernSwitzerland 7,2864,528
BangkokThailand 15,4599,606
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,4609,607
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,2209,458
BizerteTunisia 6,8354,247
BalikesirTurkey 8,3745,204
BursaTurkey 8,4875,274
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,2837,011
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2244,489
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2174,485
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2184,485
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,2204,487
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0724,395
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1574,447
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3885,834
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,5754,707
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,1853,843
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,4197,096
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,4207,096
Batesville, MsUsa 6,8294,243
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,7484,193
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9094,915
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,3823,966
Bedford, MaUsa 6,0783,777
Beeville, TxUsa 7,2494,505
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4144,607
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6906,022
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,1457,547
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,2993,915
Bettles, AkUsa 11,4117,091
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,2456,988
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0714,394
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7935,464
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,3753,962
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,5434,066
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3645,819
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,2745,142
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,2953,912
Blackville, ScUsa 6,1033,792
Blaine, WaUsa 9,9136,160
Blakely, GaUsa 6,2573,888
Block Island, RiUsa 6,0943,787
Boerne, TxUsa 7,3924,594
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3155,789
Booneville, MsUsa 6,7494,194
Boonton, NjUsa 6,1793,840
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1103,797
Bowler, WiUsa 7,3834,588
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,6854,154
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,1754,459
Brenham, TxUsa 7,1974,472
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,1263,807
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,9724,332
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,3863,968
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5674,081
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,2644,514
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9604,947
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,7264,180
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,1264,428
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3274,553
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7915,463
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,4053,980
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,7134,172
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,5934,097
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,8614,263
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,3213,928
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,2824,525
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3993,976
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5405,928
BajsunUzbekistan 11,7157,280
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,2642,028
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7182,310
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5084,666
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5094,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -