Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaramiranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaramiranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaramiranga with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5789,680
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8019,198
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7379,779
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,52410,890
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9189,892
WoomeraAustralia 16,0499,973
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,40210,814
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,8774,274
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7324,184
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4116,469
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,7536,682
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,8704,269
Windsor, OnCanada 6,8114,233
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1945,092
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,7235,421
WillemstadCuraçao 3,7862,352
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0308,097
WajimaJapan 16,31010,135
WakamatsuJapan 16,32210,143
WakayamaJapan 16,63110,335
WakkanaiJapan 15,4419,595
WajirKenya 8,8135,476
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,0943,787
WindhoekNamibia 6,3563,950
WaihiNew Zealand 14,1488,791
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,9578,673
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,0108,706
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8018,576
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,0118,707
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,8778,623
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,8808,625
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,0388,724
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,9948,696
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,4288,966
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,9018,638
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,0358,721
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,0148,708
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,9248,653
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,9358,659
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,2268,840
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,8968,635
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,9958,697
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,9018,638
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,8978,636
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,0358,721
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2108,830
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,1628,800
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,2738,869
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,8458,603
WintonNew Zealand 13,7948,572
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,2868,878
WarsawPoland 8,4165,230
WroclawPoland 8,1145,042
WonsanSouth Korea 15,9009,881
Wad MedaniSudan 8,2525,128
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,1765,081
WauSudan 7,5534,693
WaddingtonUk 7,3294,554
Waco, TxUsa 7,3294,554
Wake IslandUsa 16,76610,419
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,8744,893
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7794,834
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,3273,932
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,5335,924
Walnut, IlUsa 7,2714,519
Warren, OhUsa 6,5964,099
Warren, PaUsa 6,5414,064
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,1754,459
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,1833,842
Washington, IaUsa 7,3584,573
Washington, InUsa 6,8794,275
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,8294,243
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5164,049
Watertown, SdUsa 7,9274,926
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2614,512
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,8414,251
Waverly, OhUsa 6,5944,098
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,0553,762
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,6424,128
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,7234,178
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,4274,615
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,2894,529
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,5264,055
West Chester, PaUsa 6,2053,856
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,6003,480
West Point, GaUsa 6,3713,959
West Point, NyUsa 6,1633,830
White Hall, IlUsa 7,1004,412
Whitestown, InUsa 6,8694,268
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,5364,683
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,6094,728
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,6235,980
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,2913,910
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,0453,757
Williamson, WvUsa 6,4584,013
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,3563,950
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,5345,303
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,2053,856
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,1543,824
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,9133,674
Windsor, IlUsa 7,0264,366
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,4874,031
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,6644,762
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3855,832
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,8284,864
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,1233,805
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6395,369
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,1883,846
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,2823,904
Wooster, OhUsa 6,6444,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -