Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaramiranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaramiranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaramiranga with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,5927,203
ChlefAlgeria 6,1503,822
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,5384,063
CeresArgentina 3,7312,318
ChamicalArgentina 4,0742,532
ChepesArgentina 4,1662,589
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,3753,340
ConcordiaArgentina 3,6022,238
CórdobaArgentina 3,9972,484
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,0012,486
CorrientesArgentina 3,3212,063
CairnsAustralia 17,60610,940
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5309,651
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6299,712
CedunaAustralia 15,8939,876
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,55510,288
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,24010,713
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0059,946
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,97311,169
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9589,917
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9769,927
ChittagongBangladesh 14,3628,925
CharnocksBarbados 2,9731,847
CotonouBenin 4,7442,948
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,8561,153
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,1051,308
CabroboBrazil 472293
CaceresBrazil 2,4241,506
CaetiteBrazil 1,156718
Campina GrandeBrazil 475295
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,4671,533
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,6241,630
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,1701,349
Campos SalesBrazil 339210
CanavieirasBrazil 1,266787
CaparaoBrazil 1,8321,138
CapinopolisBrazil 1,9701,224
CaratingaBrazil 1,7591,093
CaravelasBrazil 1,496930
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,224761
CarolinaBrazil 996619
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,5651,594
CataguasesBrazil 1,9441,208
CatalaoBrazil 1,8271,135
CatanduvaBrazil 2,1611,343
CaxiasBrazil 487302
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,0511,896
Ceara MirimBrazil 425264
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,9761,228
ChapecoBrazil 2,9221,816
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,1161,315
CipoBrazil 758471
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,219758
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,7091,062
CordeiroBrazil 2,0071,247
CorrentinaBrazil 1,201747
CorumbaBrazil 2,5961,613
CoximBrazil 2,3311,449
CrateusBrazil 209130
CuiabaBrazil 2,2521,399
CuritibaBrazil 2,5931,611
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,3465,808
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,5355,925
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,1066,280
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,0875,025
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3705,201
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,7304,804
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,2946,397
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3376,423
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,5216,538
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,6644,141
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,5515,935
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9274,305
Charlo, NbCanada 6,3923,972
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1003,791
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1053,794
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,1216,290
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2653,893
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6565,379
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,4554,633
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,8444,253
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5125,290
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,1376,299
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5985,343
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,2065,721
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,1654,453
Comox, BcCanada 10,0776,262
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,5985,964
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,4435,246
Coronation, AbCanada 9,2035,719
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,4285,859
ChicoChile 5,6573,515
ChillanChile 4,9263,061
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,0103,113
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,1962,607
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,6563,515
Curico-General FreireChile 4,7562,955
ChangchunChina 15,3539,541
ChangduChina 14,5519,042
ChangshaChina 16,0209,955
ChengduChina 15,1569,418
ChongqingChina 15,4359,591
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9582,460
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6394,747
CamagueyCuba 5,1113,176
CasablancaCuba 5,6053,483
ChebCzech Republic 7,7834,836
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1465,062
CabreraDominican Republic 4,2982,671
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,3232,686
CotuiDominican Republic 4,2832,661
CanarEcuador 4,4372,757
CairoEgypt 8,3875,211
CaenFrance 7,0104,356
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9454,316
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,7981,117
CocobeachGabon 5,4323,375
CologneGermany 7,5354,682
ChiosGreece 8,1855,086
CorfuGreece 7,7364,808
ConakryGuinea 3,2071,993
CatacamasHonduras 5,5933,475
CholutecaHonduras 5,6643,519
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,2748,249
CherrapunjiIndia 14,2718,868
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,2718,868
ChahbaharIran 11,1776,946
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0284,367
ClonesIreland 7,1394,436
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0914,406
CorkIreland 6,8814,276
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8764,273
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,8984,287
CameriItaly 7,2664,515
CampobassoItaly 7,4374,621
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,9874,342
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9234,302
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8854,279
Cape MeleItaly 7,1324,432
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4014,599
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,2534,507
CerviaItaly 7,4224,612
CiampinoItaly 7,3024,537
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3134,545
Cisa PassItaly 7,2804,524
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,2624,512
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5514,692
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,2184,486
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4864,652
ChibaJapan 16,53110,273
ChichibuJapan 16,48410,243
ChichijimaJapan 17,47610,860
ChoshiJapan 16,51710,264
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9155,540
ChilekaMalawi 8,1645,073
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0204,984
ChitipaMalawi 7,9864,963
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0314,991
ComitanMexico 6,2693,896
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,76511,661
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,5339,031
ChoirMongolia 14,3648,926
CasablancaMorocco 5,3433,320
ChindeMozambique 8,3255,173
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,6849,125
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,5819,061
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,0238,714
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7418,539
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8268,592
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8358,597
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,0328,720
CondegaNicaragua 5,5873,472
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6719,117
ChejuNorth Korea 16,43610,213
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,0429,969
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,22310,081
ChhorPakistan 12,0967,517
ChitralPakistan 12,1587,555
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,8901,796
ConcepcionParaguay 2,9051,806
CajamarcaPeru 4,3772,720
ChachapoyasPeru 4,3062,676
ChiclayoPeru 4,5252,812
ChimbotePeru 4,3952,731
CuzcoPeru 3,7562,334
CzestochowaPoland 8,2325,115
CoimbraPortugal 5,8493,635
CalafatRomania 8,1615,072
CeahlauRomania 8,5095,287
ClujRomania 8,3315,177
ConstantaRomania 8,5965,342
CraiovaRomania 8,2445,123
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,5727,191
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,3557,056
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,3537,676
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,2677,623
Cape UelenRussia 12,1637,558
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,2269,462
CaraRussia 13,8328,595
Cerdyn’Russia 10,7256,664
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,4807,755
ChitaRussia 14,1278,778
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,1268,778
CokurdahRussia 12,6237,844
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,0018,700
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,7834,215
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,6169,704
CaceresSpain 5,9033,668
CadizSpain 5,6673,522
Ciudad RealSpain 6,0083,734
CordobaSpain 5,8613,642
ColomboSri Lanka 13,2488,232
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,5709,675
ChanthaburiThailand 15,6449,721
Chiang MaiThailand 15,1789,432
Chiang RaiThailand 15,2369,468
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,5119,639
ChumphonThailand 15,3579,543
CanakkaleTurkey 8,2715,140
CorumTurkey 8,9785,579
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,3947,081
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,6207,221
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0524,382
CernovcyUkraine 8,5605,320
ChernigovUkraine 9,0395,617
CarrascoUruguay 3,8222,375
ColoniaUruguay 3,8732,407
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,7392,323
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,9254,303
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,1293,808
Camden, ScUsa 6,1233,805
Canton, NyUsa 6,5414,065
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8284,864
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,8203,617
Caribou, MeUsa 6,3603,952
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,1074,416
Casper, WyUsa 8,5365,304
Centralia, WaUsa 9,9036,154
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,3043,918
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,1123,798
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5404,685
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,9683,709
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,9783,715
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,4554,011
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,1983,851
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2243,868
Chaska, MnUsa 7,6804,772
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,5074,043
Chazy, NyUsa 6,4353,999
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3223,929
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,0863,782
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0344,993
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3425,184
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,1014,413
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,1244,427
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7206,040
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,6614,139
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3885,213
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7154,173
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7114,170
Circleville, OhUsa 6,6304,120
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,5804,710
Clark, SdUsa 7,9974,969
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,9104,294
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,7604,201
Clayton, NmUsa 8,0314,990
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,6814,152
Clinton, IaUsa 7,2714,519
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,4727,750
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,9284,305
College Park, MdUsa 6,1873,845
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2485,125
Columbia, MoUsa 7,2574,510
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,1293,809
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8164,235
Columbus, InUsa 6,8074,230
Columbus, KsUsa 7,3834,588
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,6534,134
Conception, MoUsa 7,5304,679
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,7134,793
Conway, ArUsa 7,0434,376
Conway, ScUsa 5,9753,713
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,3803,965
Corning, ArUsa 7,0144,359
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3523,947
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,2034,476
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,2844,526
Cortland, NyUsa 6,4193,989
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8896,145
Covington, LaUsa 6,6764,148
Covington, TnUsa 6,9354,309
Crete, NeUsa 7,7314,804
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7075,410
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,0486,865
CimbajUzbekistan 11,0486,865
CaracasVenezuela 3,4982,173
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,0541,898
CoroVenezuela 3,8172,372
ChipataZambia 7,9074,913
ChomaZambia 7,3244,551
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9264,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -