Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaramiranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaramiranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaramiranga with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,0217,470
FarahAfghanistan 11,3127,030
FormosaArgentina 3,1831,978
ForrestAustralia 15,8789,867
FrancistownBotswana 7,4024,600
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 732455
FloraniaBrazil 316197
FlorestaBrazil 483300
FlorianoBrazil 523325
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,7821,729
FormosaBrazil 1,548962
FortalezaBrazil 7345
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,8911,796
FrancaBrazil 2,0261,259
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,7165,416
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,4025,843
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,3375,802
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0486,244
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,2495,747
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0216,227
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,4895,897
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,8966,149
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,6666,007
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,2173,864
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,2053,856
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9554,943
FayaChad 6,8394,250
FamagustaCyprus 8,7485,436
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,9234,923
FarafraEgypt 7,9784,958
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8443,631
FichtelbergGermany 7,8394,871
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5694,704
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,9064,913
FrederikshbGreenland 7,4284,616
FaranahGuinea 3,5112,182
FalconaraItaly 7,4604,635
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3244,551
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,4974,659
FonniItaly 6,9644,328
FrontoneItaly 7,4104,605
FrosinoneItaly 7,3444,563
FukauraJapan 15,9709,924
FukueJapan 16,61210,323
FukuiJapan 16,44810,221
FukuokaJapan 16,57610,301
FukushimaJapan 16,29210,124
FukuyamaJapan 16,56710,295
FushikiJapan 16,37810,177
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2367,604
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,4315,860
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3995,840
FunchalMadeira 4,7212,934
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,2141,997
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,5493,448
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3375,180
FaroPortugal 5,6053,483
FerganaRussia 12,0667,498
FreetownSierra Leone 3,2001,989
FalunSweden 8,6075,348
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,3184,548
FeodosijaUkraine 9,1335,675
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,3227,036
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,7044,787
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,3584,573
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,6644,763
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,0094,977
Farmington, MeUsa 6,2853,906
Farmington, MnUsa 7,6504,754
Farmington, MoUsa 7,0444,377
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,0795,020
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4694,641
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,2544,508
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,0433,755
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,9533,700
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,9503,698
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8845,520
Findlay, OhUsa 6,7744,210
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7255,422
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,9104,294
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,2704,518
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3425,184
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6114,730
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,2275,113
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,7423,568
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,4314,618
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,2524,507
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,8774,273
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,3674,578
Framingham, MaUsa 6,1263,807
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,6734,146
Franklin, LaUsa 6,8014,226
Franklin, PaUsa 6,5314,059
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,1183,802
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4715,885
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,0465,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -