Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaramiranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaramiranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaramiranga with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,6037,210
ShkoderAlbania 7,8234,862
SkikdaAlgeria 6,5964,099
SaltaArgentina 3,6382,261
San AntonioArgentina 4,8232,997
San LuisArgentina 4,2922,667
San RafaelArgentina 4,5302,815
Santa RosaArgentina 4,4212,747
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,7412,324
SarmientoArgentina 5,4413,381
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6329,714
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6409,719
SalzburgAustria 7,6824,773
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0026,215
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1376,299
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1186,288
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9293,063
SaveBenin 4,7992,982
Santa CruzBolivia 3,0301,883
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8304,865
SalvadorBrazil 973604
Santa MariaBrazil 3,2222,002
SantaremBrazil 1,7551,091
SantosBrazil 2,3221,443
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,1921,362
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,461908
Sao GoncaloBrazil 288179
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,9081,807
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,1711,971
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,0851,295
Sao LuisBrazil 620385
Sao MateusBrazil 1,606998
São PauloBrazil 2,2881,422
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,1241,320
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,3192,062
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 700435
SerrinhaBrazil 817508
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,7821,107
SobralBrazil 163101
SoureBrazil 1,132704
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 964599
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,5742,221
SurubimBrazil 536333
SadovoBulgaria 8,2345,117
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0815,022
SofiaBulgaria 8,1375,057
SiemreapCambodia 15,8169,828
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7583,578
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0655,633
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1263,807
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,5766,572
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,7405,431
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,3123,922
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9005,531
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1974,472
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,0524,382
Scott, SkCanada 9,0435,619
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,5994,101
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9613,704
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4063,981
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,7806,699
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,9104,915
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,8764,894
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,5095,909
Smithers, BcCanada 10,2816,388
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,1723,835
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1473,820
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8925,525
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,9005,531
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9823,717
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,3792,721
SalCape Verde 2,9291,820
SantiagoChile 4,6172,869
SewellChile 4,6342,879
ShanghaiChina 16,38910,184
ShantouChina 16,64910,346
ShenyangChina 15,5039,634
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,0783,156
Simon BolivarColombia 4,2592,646
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2383,255
SibenikCroatia 7,6434,749
SplitCroatia 7,6694,766
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2385,119
StudsgårdDenmark 7,9934,967
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,3132,680
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,1692,591
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,2182,621
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,3262,688
SamanaDominican Republic 4,2222,623
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,2322,630
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,3652,712
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,2832,661
San JuanDominican Republic 4,3612,710
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,1172,558
SanchezDominican Republic 4,2462,638
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,3572,707
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,4152,744
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,2232,624
San GabrielEcuador 4,3472,701
SalloumEgypt 7,8574,883
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,8074,852
SohagEgypt 8,3225,171
St. KatrineEgypt 8,6015,345
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,8893,659
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,5543,451
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,4375,864
StrasbourgFrance 7,4054,601
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,6881,049
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,9921,238
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5355,925
SchleswigGermany 7,9174,920
StuttgartGermany 7,5104,667
SamosGreece 8,2245,111
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0725,016
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9074,913
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,9834,961
SiguiriGuinea 3,7342,321
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,8803,654
SzegedHungary 8,0655,012
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8844,899
StykkisholmurIceland 7,8274,864
SagarIndia 13,0168,088
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,4617,743
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 19,25111,963
SemnanIran 10,5036,527
ShahroudIran 10,6436,614
ShirazIran 10,3976,461
ShannonIreland 6,9374,311
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0964,409
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,5394,685
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,6244,737
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2594,511
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9534,321
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4504,630
SigonellaItaly 7,2384,498
SassandraIvory Coast 3,7982,360
SagaJapan 16,60710,320
SaigoJapan 16,38010,179
SakaiJapan 16,44910,221
SakataJapan 16,16210,043
SapporoJapan 15,7039,758
SaseboJapan 16,59710,314
SendaiJapan 16,23710,090
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,74610,406
ShimonosekiJapan 16,55610,288
ShinjoJapan 16,18110,055
ShionomisakiJapan 16,72710,394
ShirakawaJapan 16,36210,167
ShizuokaJapan 16,59210,310
SumotoJapan 16,61410,324
SuttsuJapan 15,7329,776
SuwaJapan 16,47110,235
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,2503,262
SavannakhetLaos 15,8229,832
SiauliaiLithuania 8,7415,432
SiluteLithuania 8,6065,348
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9764,956
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,8016,090
SalimaMalawi 8,1235,048
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,46910,855
SibuMalaysia 16,77010,421
SanMali 4,2502,641
SegouMali 4,1252,563
SikassoMali 4,0752,532
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7886,704
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,5804,089
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,1978,822
SainshandMongolia 14,5919,067
SafiMorocco 5,1393,194
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,8423,009
SittweMyanmar 14,5229,024
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0878,754
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0485,001
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,7216,041
SaiqOman 10,8736,757
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,4766,510
SurOman 11,0606,873
SialkotPakistan 12,4637,745
SibbiPakistan 11,8747,379
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,1481,956
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,1412,573
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,19811,309
SandomierzPoland 8,3905,214
SniezkaPoland 8,0234,985
SuwalkiPoland 8,6325,364
SzczecinPoland 8,1155,043
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,5463,447
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8062,986
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,8902,417
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3056,404
Satu MareRomania 8,3305,176
SibiuRomania 8,3245,173
SulinaRomania 8,7135,414
SadrinskRussia 11,1866,951
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,2945,775
SalekhardRussia 11,1336,918
SaratovRussia 10,0396,238
SejmcanRussia 13,4298,345
SelagoncyRussia 12,8197,966
Simusir IslandRussia 15,1629,422
SkovorodinoRussia 14,2758,871
SmolenskRussia 9,2045,720
SociRussia 9,4385,865
SortovalaRussia 9,3825,830
SuntarRussia 13,2978,263
SurgutRussia 11,6117,215
SverdlovskRussia 10,9916,830
SyktyvkarRussia 10,4156,472
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6262,253
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,1053,173
SeychellesSeychelles 10,4686,505
SingaporeSingapore 15,8929,875
SliacSlovakia 8,1235,047
SeoulSouth Korea 16,0489,973
SineijuSouth Korea 15,6989,755
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,0743,774
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4594,014
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3753,962
SevilleSpain 5,7623,580
SennarSudan 8,2525,128
ShambatSudan 8,1735,079
ShendiSudan 8,2875,150
StenseleSweden 8,9425,557
StockholmSweden 8,6465,373
StorlienSweden 8,6305,363
SundsvallSweden 8,8035,470
SantisSwitzerland 7,4204,611
SongeaTanzania 8,2375,119
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,7529,788
SongkhlaThailand 15,5369,654
Suphan BuriThailand 15,4009,570
Surat ThaniThailand 15,3659,548
SurinThailand 15,7469,785
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6642,898
SokodeTogo 4,6892,914
SfaxTunisia 6,7614,201
SousseTunisia 6,8184,237
SamsunTurkey 9,1075,659
SiirtTurkey 9,5115,910
SivasTurkey 9,1295,673
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2036,962
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7964,223
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,5344,681
SarataUkraine 8,7375,429
SarnyUkraine 8,7305,425
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0285,610
SumyUkraine 9,2475,746
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6656,627
SaltoUruguay 3,6122,245
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6556,000
Safford, AzUsa 8,5195,294
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,3363,937
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,8373,627
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,1154,421
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8074,851
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,6644,763
Salem, InUsa 6,8074,230
Salem, OrUsa 9,8746,136
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9035,532
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,6114,729
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,3584,572
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1675,696
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7186,039
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,8892,417
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5565,938
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7634,824
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4495,872
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5055,906
Santuck, ScUsa 6,2623,892
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1914,469
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,0203,741
Scott City, KsUsa 7,9134,917
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2745,142
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8074,230
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,8626,128
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,8576,125
Sedan, KsUsa 7,4844,651
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,8596,126
Selma, AlUsa 6,4774,025
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,1053,794
Seymour, InUsa 6,8074,230
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,6734,146
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6405,369
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,0734,395
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7534,818
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,8374,870
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,9984,348
Southport, NcUsa 5,9023,668
Sparta, IlUsa 7,0304,368
Spencer, WvUsa 6,4574,012
Spickard, MoUsa 7,4464,627
Spokane, WaUsa 9,5085,908
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6224,737
Springfield, IlUsa 7,1234,427
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,2674,516
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,7637,931
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7534,818
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,1134,420
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4264,614
Stamford, CtUsa 6,1633,830
State College, PaUsa 6,3803,965
State University, MsUsa 6,6954,160
State University, NmUsa 8,2185,107
Staunton, VaUsa 6,2673,894
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4795,269
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,3044,539
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6245,980
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6794,772
Storrs, CtUsa 6,1293,809
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,2064,478
Summerville, ScUsa 5,9983,727
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6596,002
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3274,553
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,6554,757
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,4534,010
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,6757,255
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9482,454
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,4312,132
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,6481,645
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5442,824
SocotraYemen 10,4246,477
SenangaZambia 6,9154,297
SerenjeZambia 7,6514,754
SeshekeZambia 7,0354,372
SolweziZambia 7,2344,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -