Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaramiranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaramiranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaramiranga with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,5257,162
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,7347,292
MilianaAlgeria 6,2193,865
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,7213,555
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,7496,680
Malarg EArgentina 4,6782,907
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,0653,147
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,1902,604
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,9712,468
MendozaArgentina 4,4402,759
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,4312,754
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,4902,169
Mackay MoAustralia 17,05210,596
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,2718,247
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,35310,162
MeekatharraAustralia 15,8159,828
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3349,529
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3179,518
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7309,775
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3419,533
Mount IsaAustralia 17,23510,710
MuharraqBahrain 10,1836,328
MinskBelarus 8,9035,533
MogilevBelarus 9,0555,627
MaunBotswana 6,9664,329
MacapaBrazil 1,422884
MacauBrazil 278173
MaceioBrazil 701435
MachadoBrazil 2,0721,288
ManausBrazil 2,3361,451
MarabaBrazil 1,131703
MaringaBrazil 2,5421,579
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,6941,053
Monte AzulBrazil 1,269789
Monte SantoBrazil 685425
MonteiroBrazil 454282
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,481920
Morada NovaBrazil 11270
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 809503
MamfeCameroon 5,4763,403
MarouaCameroon 6,1193,802
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,8315,488
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,7004,163
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,0425,619
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7736,695
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,3656,441
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,0895,648
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,0036,216
Moncton, NbCanada 6,1493,821
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,5274,056
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5004,039
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5134,047
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7525,439
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,3304,555
Morden, MbCanada 8,2105,102
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,7794,213
MoundouChad 6,2703,897
MatecanaColombia 4,2042,612
MoroniComoros 9,0675,634
MosnovCzech Republic 8,1125,041
MarstalDenmark 7,9884,964
Melville HallDominica 3,2992,050
MichesDominican Republic 4,1852,600
MocaDominican Republic 4,3372,695
MoncionDominican Republic 4,3942,731
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,4662,775
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,2382,634
MilagroEcuador 4,5132,805
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,0354,993
MinyaEgypt 8,2685,138
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,3823,344
MassawaEritrea 8,9055,534
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,8474,876
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,7785,454
MarseilleFrance 6,9084,292
MontpellierFrance 6,8394,250
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,8881,173
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,4286,480
MakokouGabon 5,7883,596
MayumbaGabon 5,5083,423
MitzicGabon 5,6433,506
MkamboGabon 5,9113,673
MoandaGabon 5,8153,614
MouilaGabon 5,5593,455
MagdeburgGermany 7,8664,888
MunichGermany 7,6414,748
MünsterGermany 7,6404,747
MethoniGreece 7,7584,821
MilosGreece 7,9824,960
MitiliniGreece 8,2475,125
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,2455,123
MacentaGuinea 3,5682,217
MamouGuinea 3,3972,111
Midway IslandHawaii 14,8779,245
MiskolcHungary 8,1985,095
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,6977,890
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,0038,080
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4557,740
MusulipatnamIndia 13,3578,300
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,19311,306
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 19,05311,840
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,3219,520
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,59611,556
MashhadIran 11,0636,875
Malin HeadIreland 7,2404,499
M. CalamitaItaly 7,2044,476
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,5434,687
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,3284,554
MilanItaly 7,3004,536
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,2764,521
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2364,497
ManIvory Coast 3,7272,316
MaebashiJapan 16,43810,215
MaizuruJapan 16,50110,254
MakurazakiJapan 16,81310,448
MatsueJapan 16,45410,225
MatsumotoJapan 16,44710,221
MatsuyamaJapan 16,61910,327
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,40310,814
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,39210,808
MishimaJapan 16,58010,303
MitoJapan 16,44610,219
MiyakejimaJapan 16,69410,374
MiyakoJapan 16,0829,993
MiyakojimaJapan 17,18210,677
MiyakonojoJapan 16,79210,435
MiyazakiJapan 16,78210,428
MombetsuJapan 15,5549,665
MoriokaJapan 16,0779,991
MuroranJapan 15,7879,810
MurotomisakiJapan 16,71710,388
MutsuJapan 15,9019,881
Ma’AnJordan 8,7985,467
MafraqJordan 8,8905,525
MombasaKenya 8,7135,415
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,5107,774
MaseruLesotho 7,5004,661
MonroviaLiberia 3,3902,106
MisratahLibya 6,9994,349
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,3825,830
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,1255,670
MananjaryMadagascar 9,5635,943
MorondavaMadagascar 9,1465,684
MakhangaMalawi 8,1845,086
MangochiMalawi 8,1955,092
MwmosaMalawi 8,2305,114
MzimbaMalawi 8,0204,984
MzuzuMalawi 8,0645,011
MalaccaMalaysia 15,7089,761
MersingMalaysia 15,8859,871
MiriMalaysia 17,02010,576
MaleMaldives 12,5367,790
MenakaMali 5,0583,143
MoptiMali 4,3782,721
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,63910,340
MazatlanMexico 7,9144,918
MeridaMexico 6,1923,848
Mexico CityMexico 7,0854,402
MonterreyMexico 7,3914,593
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,2964,534
MaantyMongolia 14,2588,860
MandalgoviMongolia 14,3118,893
MatadMongolia 14,6639,112
MurenMongolia 13,6848,503
MarrakechMorocco 5,1653,210
MeknesMorocco 5,5093,423
MideltMorocco 5,4723,400
MaputoMozambique 7,9584,945
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,7765,454
MandalayMyanmar 14,7979,195
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,8049,199
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,2709,489
MindatMyanmar 14,5999,072
MonywaMyanmar 14,6989,133
MyeikMyanmar 15,2709,489
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,8119,204
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4654,639
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0808,749
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,1918,818
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9508,668
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,9948,696
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,1178,773
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,9198,649
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,0108,706
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9888,692
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,9358,659
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,8198,587
ManaguaNicaragua 5,5423,444
MasatepeNicaragua 5,5153,427
MagariaNiger 5,6273,497
Maine SoroaNiger 5,9553,701
MaradiNiger 5,4553,390
MaiduguriNigeria 6,0313,748
MakurdiNigeria 5,4403,380
MinnaNigeria 5,2763,279
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,30110,130
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,9095,536
MajisOman 10,7756,696
MasirahOman 10,9956,833
Muscat  Oman 10,9416,799
MultanPakistan 12,2077,586
MurreePakistan 12,3327,663
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,83211,702
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,0521,896
MoyobambaPeru 4,2082,615
MactanPhilippines 18,02211,199
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,54210,901
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,0213,741
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,0893,784
MagadanRussia 13,8138,584
MahackalaRussia 10,0486,244
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,5196,537
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,5206,537
MarkovoRussia 12,9038,018
MinusinskRussia 12,9468,045
MogocaRussia 14,1858,815
MoscowRussia 9,5755,950
MurmanskRussia 9,7486,058
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0705,636
MatamSenegal 3,5972,235
MogadishuSomalia 9,3985,840
MadridSpain 6,1473,820
Madrid (b)Spain 6,1353,812
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,5984,100
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,7923,599
MelillaSpain 5,7873,596
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,1163,800
MalakalSudan 7,9764,957
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8204,860
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2194,486
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,0629,360
Mae SariangThailand 15,0879,375
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,1859,436
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,8309,837
MalatyaTurkey 9,1895,710
MersinTurkey 8,8535,501
MuglaTurkey 8,3295,176
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,2694,517
ManstonUk 7,2714,518
MeloUruguay 3,4992,174
MercedesUruguay 3,7792,349
MontevideoUruguay 3,8332,382
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,2473,882
Madison, FlUsa 6,0943,787
Madison, InUsa 6,7354,185
Madison, NeUsa 7,7794,834
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,2924,531
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,6364,745
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,2384,498
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,0044,352
Marengo, IlUsa 7,2014,475
Marion, InUsa 6,9324,307
Marion, NcUsa 6,3273,932
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,3864,590
Marshall, TxUsa 7,1224,426
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,2573,888
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,7467,299
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,5594,076
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1015,655
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,9394,312
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,5894,094
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,6604,760
Medford, WiUsa 7,4794,648
Mellette, SdUsa 8,0685,014
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,8844,278
Mena, ArUsa 7,2064,478
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,6394,125
Mexia, TxUsa 7,2674,516
Mexico, MoUsa 7,2504,505
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,5713,462
Midland, TxUsa 7,7834,836
Milan, MnUsa 7,8574,882
Milbank, SdUsa 7,9124,917
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,6215,357
Milford, DeUsa 6,0663,769
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,2143,861
Millen, GaUsa 6,1203,803
Millport, OhUsa 6,5964,099
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,1023,792
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,1834,464
Minden, NeUsa 7,8834,899
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,6584,759
Minonk, IlUsa 7,1394,436
Missoula, MtUsa 9,2365,739
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,5114,046
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,2764,522
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,2864,527
Monroe, NcUsa 6,1603,828
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,8574,882
Montgomery AlUsa 6,4444,004
Montrose, CoUsa 8,4925,277
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,1443,818
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,9013,667
Morganton, NcUsa 6,3273,932
Moro, OrUsa 9,7196,039
Morris, MnUsa 7,9084,914
Morrison, IlUsa 7,2584,510
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,3213,928
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,8644,265
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,3204,549
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,0594,387
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,2863,906
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,9694,330
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,6464,130
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,0864,404
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,3544,570
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,5122,183
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,9822,475
MaracayVenezuela 3,5612,213
MaturinVenezuela 3,1011,927
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8692,405
MeridaVenezuela 3,8452,390
MagoyeZambia 7,3774,584
MansaZambia 7,5014,661
MbalaZambia 7,7764,832
MfuweZambia 7,8374,870
MisamfuZambia 7,7654,825
MonguZambia 6,8974,286
MpikaZambia 7,7834,836
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,9054,912
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4454,626
MumbwaZambia 7,3284,554
MwinilungaZambia 7,0214,363
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7434,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -