Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaramiranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaramiranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaramiranga with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,6557,243
TiranaAlbania 7,8064,851
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,6863,533
TebessaAlgeria 6,6004,101
TimimounAlgeria 5,6083,485
TindoufAlgeria 4,8553,017
TouggourtAlgeria 6,3033,917
TrelewArgentina 5,0413,132
TucumanArgentina 3,7452,327
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,25210,721
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,25310,722
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,35711,407
TibooburraAustralia 16,26410,107
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,32410,765
TshaneBotswana 6,8644,265
TaguatingaBrazil 1,217757
TarauacaBrazil 3,5372,198
TauaBrazil 247154
TefeBrazil 2,8531,773
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,533953
TeresinaBrazil 432269
TiriosBrazil 2,0171,254
TorresBrazil 3,0061,868
TracuateuaBrazil 950591
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,2921,424
TriunfoBrazil 408254
TucuruiBrazil 1,190740
TuriacuBrazil 766476
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,1585,691
Terrace, BcCanada 10,3686,443
Teslin, YtCanada 10,6276,604
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6335,365
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,4895,897
Thompson, MbCanada 8,5425,308
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,6124,730
Timmins, OnCanada 7,1654,453
Tofino, BcCanada 10,1336,297
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6854,154
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7034,165
Trenton, OnCanada 6,6124,109
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,9924,966
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,0603,766
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,1203,182
TaiyuanChina 15,3189,519
TaoyuanChina 16,88510,492
TengchongChina 14,9239,273
TønderDenmark 7,9114,916
TylstrupDenmark 8,1195,045
TystofteDenmark 8,0575,007
TamayoDominican Republic 4,3372,695
TahrirEgypt 8,3355,179
TantaEgypt 8,3675,199
TallinEstonia 8,9755,577
TartuEstonia 9,0205,605
TampereFinland 9,0335,613
TurkuFinland 8,9135,539
ToulonFrance 6,9294,306
ToulouseFrance 6,6844,153
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,6047,211
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,8877,387
TchibanGabon 5,5523,450
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8246,105
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4324,618
TamaleGhana 4,4902,790
ThessalonikiGreece 8,0144,980
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,8444,875
TimehriGuyana 2,4501,523
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,6953,539
TelaHonduras 5,7793,591
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,9298,034
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,9298,034
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,09510,623
TabrizIran 9,8906,146
TeheranIran 10,3146,409
Tel AvivIsrael 8,7585,442
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,5724,705
TarvisioItaly 7,6424,749
TermoliItaly 7,4854,652
TorinoItaly 7,1744,458
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,1804,462
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,0774,398
TrevicoItaly 7,4514,630
TrevisoItaly 7,5004,660
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6054,726
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,1734,457
TabouIvory Coast 3,6452,265
TadotsuJapan 16,59610,313
TakadaJapan 16,35510,163
TakamatsuJapan 16,59910,315
TakayamaJapan 16,45010,222
TanegashimaJapan 16,89410,498
TatenoJapan 16,48110,241
TateyamaJapan 16,59910,315
TokushimaJapan 16,63710,339
TokyoJapan 16,52110,267
TomakomaiJapan 15,7529,789
TottoriJapan 16,47710,239
ToyamaJapan 16,38910,184
ToyookaJapan 16,48310,243
TsuJapan 16,59810,314
TsurugaJapan 16,49010,247
TsuyamaJapan 16,51810,264
TurgayKazakhstan 11,2697,003
TripoliLebanon 8,8985,529
TobrukLibya 7,7554,819
TripoliLibya 6,8564,260
TelsiaiLithuania 8,6845,396
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,6916,022
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3995,840
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,0785,641
ThyoloMalawi 8,1915,090
TawauMalaysia 17,45210,845
TessalitMali 5,1453,197
TimbuktuMali 4,5942,855
TombMali 4,5932,854
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,9452,452
TacubayaMexico 7,0854,402
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,0384,374
TarialanMongolia 13,7908,569
TosontsengelMongolia 13,6328,471
TsetserlegMongolia 13,9118,645
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,3568,921
TangierMorocco 5,6283,497
TarfayaMorocco 4,5382,820
TazaMorocco 5,6373,503
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,9279,276
TaungooMyanmar 14,9189,270
ThandweMyanmar 14,7119,141
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,0059,946
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7238,527
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,1758,808
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7728,558
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,8808,625
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,0668,741
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,0318,719
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,1028,763
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,8888,630
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,1428,788
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,1908,818
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,1158,771
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,0368,722
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,0788,748
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8328,595
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8308,594
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,9858,690
TahouaNiger 5,3213,306
TillaberyNiger 4,9113,052
TaejonNorth Korea 16,18410,057
TromsoNorway 9,2805,767
TrondheimNorway 8,5735,327
ThumraitOman 10,4726,507
TacnaPeru 3,7292,317
TarapotoPeru 4,1432,575
TrujilloPeru 4,4512,766
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,09411,244
TorunPoland 8,3215,171
TimisoaraRomania 8,1235,048
TambovRussia 9,7426,054
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,4537,117
TaraRussia 11,8077,337
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,6737,253
TermezRussia 11,7377,294
TernejRussia 15,4679,612
TobolskRussia 11,4177,095
TomskRussia 12,4187,717
Tot’MaRussia 9,9656,192
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,6956,646
TuapseRussia 9,3945,838
TuraRussia 12,5957,827
TurukhanskRussia 12,0437,484
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,1075,659
TortosaSpain 6,4223,991
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,4028,328
TokerSudan 8,7675,448
TartousSyria 8,9155,540
TaipeiTaiwan 16,90810,507
TaboraTanzania 7,9574,945
TakThailand 15,2439,472
TrangThailand 15,4269,586
TabligboTogo 4,6552,893
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,5452,825
TunisTunisia 6,8444,253
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,4846,515
TireeUk 7,3594,573
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,4424,625
TernopilUkraine 8,5945,340
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,5922,232
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,3163,925
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,5067,150
Talladega, AlUsa 6,4514,009
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,1683,833
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,8803,654
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,0023,730
Taunton, MaUsa 6,0743,774
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,6064,727
Temple, TxUsa 7,3194,548
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,6884,156
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,5594,076
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,7474,193
Toledo, IaUsa 7,4854,652
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,8214,239
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9245,545
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5334,681
Towanda, PaUsa 6,3673,957
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,1225,047
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,0723,773
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,5855,335
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,4174,609
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,5894,095
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,6784,771
TashkentUzbekistan 11,8457,361
TumeremoVenezuela 2,8041,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -