Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaramiranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaramiranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaramiranga with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,8082,367
ReconquistaArgentina 3,5252,190
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,1392,572
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,9623,705
RivadaviaArgentina 3,3822,102
RosarioArgentina 3,9052,427
RichmondAustralia 15,6799,743
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,77210,423
RecifeBrazil 616383
RemansoBrazil 686426
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2382,012
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,1201,317
Rio NegroBrazil 2,6851,668
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,9951,240
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,3675,821
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0454,999
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6955,403
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6985,405
Resolute, NtCanada 9,5295,921
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,6265,982
Roberval, QcCanada 6,6994,163
RuoqiangChina 13,4548,361
Rafael NunezColombia 4,3622,711
RandersDenmark 8,0735,017
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,4032,736
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,3142,681
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,8574,882
RumipambaEcuador 4,4122,742
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,6905,400
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,6165,354
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,4955,279
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,7971,117
RostockGermany 8,0264,987
RhodesGreece 8,2785,144
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,0795,020
ReykhólarIceland 7,8744,893
ReykjavíkIceland 7,7394,809
RamsarIran 10,2646,378
RashtIran 10,1746,322
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0054,353
RadicofaniItaly 7,3084,541
Resia PassItaly 7,4634,637
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4324,618
RivoltoItaly 7,5764,708
Rolle PassItaly 7,5134,669
RomeItaly 7,3044,539
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,2774,522
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5954,720
RumoiJapan 15,6049,697
RigaLatvia 8,8245,483
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,7045,409
RodriguesMauritius 11,1406,922
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,5538,422
RabatMorocco 5,4403,381
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,9369,281
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5614,077
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9738,683
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8498,606
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9888,692
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,2768,871
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,0648,740
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,0608,737
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8138,584
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,1508,793
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,9498,668
RivasNicaragua 5,4673,397
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,9907,451
RebolyRussia 9,4675,883
Rostov On DonRussia 9,5205,916
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,7776,076
RagaSudan 7,3114,543
RashadSudan 7,9484,939
RenkSudan 8,1335,054
RumbekSudan 7,7234,799
RanongThailand 15,3009,507
Roi EtThailand 15,7349,777
RizeTurkey 9,4475,871
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,3637,061
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,7965,466
RomnyUkraine 9,1625,693
RovnoUkraine 8,6695,387
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7076,654
RochaUruguay 3,7122,307
Racine, WiUsa 7,1624,450
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,0873,783
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3325,178
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3355,180
Reading, PaUsa 6,2263,869
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7446,055
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8265,484
Redding, CaUsa 9,7536,061
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1765,702
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5255,919
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0014,351
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,1043,793
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,1043,793
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,2703,896
Rochester, MnUsa 7,5554,695
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5444,066
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,7554,819
Rockford, IlUsa 7,2204,487
Rockville, InUsa 6,9404,312
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6314,742
Rome, GaUsa 6,4303,996
Roseau, MnUsa 8,0675,013
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,8466,119
Roswell, NmUsa 8,0384,995
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,1293,808
Rushville, IlUsa 7,2304,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -