Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaramiranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaramiranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaramiranga with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,3067,026
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,2263,869
HuamboAngola 6,0833,780
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,11610,636
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,7359,157
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7319,154
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,19810,687
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8773,031
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,8886,766
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9663,707
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9863,720
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6844,154
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7104,170
Harrow, OnCanada 6,7914,220
Hay River, NtCanada 9,7156,037
Hope, BcCanada 9,8286,107
HaikouChina 16,25510,101
HailarChina 14,6269,089
HamiChina 13,6818,501
HetanChina 12,8377,977
HavanaCuba 5,6013,480
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,1872,602
HigueyDominican Republic 4,1302,566
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,3992,734
HelwanEgypt 8,3745,204
HurguadaEgypt 8,5315,302
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,8674,888
HelsinkiFinland 9,0125,600
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,0365,615
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,1176,909
HamburgGermany 7,8804,897
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8804,896
HannoverGermany 7,7844,837
HelgolandGermany 7,8094,853
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5584,697
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,9924,966
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,0054,975
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8938,012
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1728,185
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,8764,894
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,0618,116
HaifaIsrael 8,7865,460
HaboroJapan 15,5589,668
HachijojimaJapan 16,80610,443
HachinoheJapan 15,9859,933
HagiJapan 16,52210,267
HakodateJapan 15,8429,844
HamadaJapan 16,48910,246
HamamatsuJapan 16,61010,322
HikoneJapan 16,53410,275
HimejiJapan 16,55610,288
HiradoJapan 16,57010,297
HirooJapan 15,7829,807
HiroshimaJapan 16,55210,286
HitaJapan 16,62210,329
HitoyoshiJapan 16,73110,397
HunLibya 6,9334,308
HomboriMali 4,6522,891
HomalinMyanmar 14,5919,067
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,0939,379
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9028,639
HighbankNew Zealand 13,8698,619
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9818,688
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7778,561
HororataNew Zealand 13,8588,612
HyderabadPakistan 11,9607,432
HuanucoPeru 4,1492,578
HelPoland 8,4195,232
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,0649,361
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,3927,079
HatangaRussia 12,0327,477
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,8106,718
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,8652,401
HailSaudi Arabia 9,3195,791
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0204,983
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,41910,825
HaejuSouth Korea 15,9549,914
HyesanSouth Korea 15,6959,753
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,3868,318
HalaibSudan 8,7215,419
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,4925,277
HudeibaSudan 8,3555,192
HaparandaSweden 9,2645,757
HarnosandSweden 8,8295,487
HamaSyria 8,9985,591
HassakahSyria 9,3815,829
Hua HinThailand 15,4139,578
HakkariTurkey 9,6636,005
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3884,591
HersonUkraine 8,9695,574
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6785,393
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,2164,484
Hanover, NhUsa 6,2993,915
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,9694,330
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2743,898
Hart, MiUsa 7,1244,427
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,1643,830
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8294,865
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,2083,858
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2745,142
Hays, KsUsa 7,7944,843
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7746,074
Hebron, NeUsa 7,7614,823
Helena, MtUsa 9,0745,639
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,5554,073
Henderson, NcUsa 6,0423,754
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,2623,892
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4085,225
Hernando, MsUsa 6,8724,270
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,3953,974
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0685,014
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,1443,818
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,0264,366
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,9284,305
Holly, CoUsa 7,9944,968
Homer, AkUsa 11,6667,249
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,0164,360
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,7894,219
Horton, KsUsa 7,5534,694
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2745,142
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,3203,927
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0644,389
Houma, LaUsa 6,6704,145
Houston, TexasUsa 7,0954,409
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,5214,052
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,6064,105
Huron, SdUsa 7,9834,961
HanoiVietnam 15,7909,812
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,16510,045
HarareZimbabwe 7,7614,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -