Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaramiranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaramiranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaramiranga with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7686,070
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0696,257
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,9946,210
YaoundeCameroon 5,6853,532
YokoCameroon 5,8083,609
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9973,727
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6916,022
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5915,339
YanjiChina 15,5779,680
YichangChina 15,7389,779
YinchuanChina 14,8389,220
YiningChina 12,7307,911
YariguiesColombia 4,0612,524
YamasaDominican Republic 4,2552,644
YasicaDominican Republic 4,3572,708
YazdIran 10,5696,568
YakushimaJapan 16,91710,512
YamagataJapan 16,23710,090
YamaguchiJapan 16,55010,284
YokkaichiJapan 16,57610,301
YokohamaJapan 16,54810,283
YonagoJapan 16,46310,230
YonagunijimaJapan 17,05910,600
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,35212,025
YeMyanmar 15,1459,411
YolaNigeria 5,8983,665
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,36310,168
YurimaguasPeru 4,1142,557
YekaterinburgRussia 10,9926,830
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,2669,487
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,9636,812
Yakima, WaUsa 9,7106,034
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,0186,847
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9275,548
York, PaUsa 6,2673,894
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,5934,097
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9295,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -