Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaramiranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaramiranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaramiranga with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,9743,712
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,4063,359
OranArgentina 3,4342,134
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9829,931
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,43010,210
OstendeBelgium 7,3414,562
ObidosBrazil 1,8531,151
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5362,819
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,6034,103
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,6024,102
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,2803,281
OdenseDenmark 8,0214,984
OtavaloEcuador 4,3912,729
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,8199,209
OuluFinland 9,2735,762
OroomiehIran 9,7776,075
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,0314,369
OdienneIvory Coast 3,8052,365
ObihiroJapan 15,7149,765
OfunatoJapan 16,14710,034
OitaJapan 16,65210,348
OkayamaJapan 16,55910,290
OkinoerabuJapan 17,12910,644
OmaezakiJapan 16,63110,335
OmuJapan 15,5309,650
OnahamaJapan 16,38310,180
OsakaJapan 16,58810,308
OshimaJapan 16,62310,330
OtaruJapan 15,6909,750
OwaseJapan 16,66610,357
OuarzazateMorocco 5,1893,225
OujoaMorocco 5,8203,617
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,0209,955
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,9538,671
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8738,621
OphirNew Zealand 13,8328,595
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,0028,701
OtautauNew Zealand 13,8068,579
OcotalNicaragua 5,6043,483
OrlandNorway 8,5605,319
OsloNorway 8,3435,185
OhotskRussia 13,8878,630
OkhotskRussia 13,8878,630
OlekminskRussia 13,5378,412
OlenekRussia 12,5637,807
OmskRussia 11,8087,338
OnegaRussia 9,8126,097
OrenburgRussia 10,6626,626
OymyakonRussia 13,4548,361
OviedoSpain 6,2523,885
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,7195,418
Orkney IslandsUk 7,7194,796
OdessaUkraine 8,8315,488
OvrucUkraine 8,8725,513
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,4924,034
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,8544,880
Oakland, MdUsa 6,3233,929
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1015,655
Oconto, WiUsa 7,3024,537
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,5414,065
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,5224,674
Olathe, KsUsa 7,4804,648
Olivia, MnUsa 7,7784,833
Olympia, WaUsa 9,8956,149
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,6634,762
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,6754,769
Oolitic, InUsa 6,8794,275
Orlando, FlUsa 5,8053,607
Orono, MeUsa 6,2373,876
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,2934,532
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5024,041
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,1424,438
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,4804,648
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,8154,235
Owosso, MiUsa 6,9394,312
Ozark, ArUsa 7,2064,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -