Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaramiranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaramiranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaramiranga with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,9387,418
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,0587,493
JuninArgentina 4,0542,519
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,4061,495
JacobinaBrazil 784487
JaguaruanaBrazil 14892
Joao PessoaBrazil 554344
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,6841,046
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,0001,243
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,2575,752
JiuquanChina 14,2108,830
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,2503,262
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,3312,692
JimaniDominican Republic 4,3912,729
JoensuuFinland 9,3665,820
JokioinenFinland 8,9885,585
JyvskylFinland 9,1685,697
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2255,111
JulianehbGreenland 7,2534,507
JagdalpurIndia 13,4198,339
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,0479,972
JerusalemIsrael 8,7845,458
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,4393,380
JosNigeria 5,5343,439
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,6565,379
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,6675,386
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,9427,421
JhelumPakistan 12,3807,693
JiwaniPakistan 11,2967,020
JuliacaPeru 3,6252,253
JakutskRussia 13,5288,406
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,9186,163
JenisejskRussia 12,6807,880
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,5719,676
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,2689,488
JamestownSaint Helena 3,8582,398
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,9705,574
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,2545,751
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5294,678
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,6993,542
JubaSudan 7,9074,914
JokkmokkSweden 9,1365,677
JönköpingSweden 8,3615,195
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3555,192
JendoubaTunisia 6,7154,173
JerbaTunisia 6,7224,177
JerseyUk 6,9264,304
JaltaUkraine 9,0245,608
Jackson, MsUsa 6,7494,194
Jackson, TnUsa 6,8214,238
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,9583,702
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,1564,447
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,4133,985
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,7396,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -