Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaramiranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaramiranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaramiranga with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,2043,855
UaupesBrazil 3,1581,963
UbatubaBrazil 2,2291,385
UberabaBrazil 1,9731,226
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,2885,772
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,2058,206
UpernavikGreenland 8,6565,379
UummannaqGreenland 8,3915,214
UdineItaly 7,5934,719
Ustica IslandItaly 7,1724,457
UenoJapan 16,58910,309
UnzendakeJapan 16,66110,353
UrakawaJapan 15,7999,818
UshibukaJapan 16,70710,382
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,42510,207
UwajimaJapan 16,67910,364
UkmergeLithuania 8,7915,463
UtenaLithuania 8,8505,499
UlaangomMongolia 13,1978,201
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,1768,809
UlgiiMongolia 13,1108,147
UliastaiMongolia 13,6148,460
UmnugoviMongolia 13,2198,214
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,4178,959
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,18310,056
UfaRussia 10,7056,653
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,1926,955
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,8968,635
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,7858,566
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,8268,592
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,4996,524
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,9268,654
Ust-MajaRussia 13,7528,546
Ust-OlojRussia 12,9468,045
Umm BeninSudan 8,2795,145
UmeňSweden 8,9995,592
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,8809,868
Udon ThaniThailand 15,6109,700
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,3249,523
UrfaTurkey 9,2205,729
UsakTurkey 8,4645,260
Uman’Ukraine 8,8755,515
UzgorodUkraine 8,3275,174
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,4343,998
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,7284,181
Urbana, IlUsa 7,0114,357
Urbana, OhUsa 6,7194,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -